Serving you since 1971
















Features

▪ EZZ pig-tails are produced in Premium Quality! (IL to IEC 61300-3-34 Grade B and RL to IEC 61300-3-6 Grade 2)
▪ In addition to testing optical performances (IL and RL) specified in the industry standards also end face geometry check, end face visual inspection, mechanical reliability, surface defects identifing and cleanliness tests are performed.
▪ Premium patch cords are tied together with a soft PVC spiral which does not press and therefore does not damage the cord.
▪ EZZ Premium Grade patch cord has an indelible label with serial number which is positioned 20 centimeters from end of the cord. Same serial number is printed on Test Report attached in the bag for better traceability.

▪ Cords are individualy packed in PVC bags marked with an additional ID sticker.
▪ Instead of rings, for marking polarity a different colors of boots, or different colors of heat shrink tubes (for LC connectors), are used.
  Boots color for ST, SC and FC MM UPC connectors

  Boots color for ST, SC and FC SM UPC connectors

  Boots color for SC and FC SM APC connectors

  Boots color for LC MM and SM UPC connectors (white boots with white and yellow heat shrink tubes)

  Boots color for LC SM APC connectors (green boots with white and yellow heat shrink tubes)
▪ Connectors are standardly equiped with Mini boots, LC connectors with 20mm long boots, SC and FC connectors with 25mm long boots.
▪ All in stock items are made from a low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) rated jacket material with an outer diameter of 1.8 mm and are 2 meter long. SM patch cords use bend insensitive G657A1 fiber while MM patch cords use either OM1, OM4 or OM5 fiber, other fibers available on request.
Additional advantages: 
▪ Quantity pricing ▪ Custom lengths and connector options available ▪ Custom packaging and labeling
Povezovalni kabli z 24 vtiči na obeh straneh - Mini breakout cables with 24 connectors on both sides
The cable has LSZH or PVC jacket and PG16 gland inserted on the cable to both sides. Connectors are installed on 0.9mm tight buffered G652D or G657A1 fibers with 0.75m long (standard) fan-out and are during transport protected with plastic bag on both sides.

All cable assemblies are made in Premium Grade Quality!

Type of connectors, UPC or APC style, fan-out lenght and fiber type to be selected when ordering!
09R0APremium mini breakout cable OS2 with 24 connectors on each side3.0 m42,60 € 
09R0BPremium mini breakout cable OS2 with 24 connectors on each side5.0 m45,60 € 
09R0CPremium mini breakout cable OS2 with 24 connectors on each side7.0 m48,60 € 
09R0DPremium mini breakout cable OS2 with 24 connectors on each side10.0 m53,10 € 
09R0EPremium mini breakout cable OS2 with 24 connectors on each side15.0 m60,60 € 
Duplex SM patch cords, ST to ST, SC, LC and FC
Factory-terminated connectors are designed to meet stringent mechanical and environmental specifications for most interconnect applications. Simplex assemblies and/or Armoured options also available. Quick-turn service for fast delivery!
09412Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable ST/ST2.0 m6,63 € 
09422Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable ST/SC2.0 m6,63 € 
09442Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable ST/LC2.0 m6,63 € 
09462Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable ST/FC2.0 m6,63 € 
Duplex SM patch cords, SC or SCAPC to SC, SCAPC, LC, LCAPC, FC, FCAPC, E2000, E2000APC, LX5 and LX5APC
Factory-terminated connectors are designed to meet stringent mechanical and environmental specifications for most interconnect applications. Simplex assemblies, Armoured options and/or Master Grade A test leads also available. Quick-turn service for fast delivery!
09512Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SC/SC2.0 m6,63 € 
09522Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SC/SCAPC2.0 m6,63 € 
09532Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SCAPC/SCAPC2.0 m6,63 € 
09542Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SC/LC2.0 m6,63 € 
09552Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SC/LCAPC2.0 m6,63 € 
09562Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SCAPC/LC2.0 m6,63 € 
09572Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SCAPC/LCAPC2.0 m6,63 € 
09582Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SC/FC2.0 m6,63 € 
09592Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SC/FCAPC2.0 m6,63 € 
095A2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SCAPC/FC2.0 m6,63 € 
095B2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SCAPC/FCAPC2.0 m6,63 € 
095D2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SC/E20002.0 m26,30 € 
095E2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SC/E2000APC2.0 m26,30 € 
095F2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SCAPC/E20002.0 m26,80 € 
095G2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SCAPC/E2000APC2.0 m26,80 € 
095J2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SC/LX52.0 m32,93 € 
095K2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SC/LX5APC2.0 m32,93 € 
095L2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SCAPC/LX52.0 m32,93 € 
095M2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable SCAPC/LX5APC2.0 m32,93 € 
Duplex SM patch cords, LC or LCAPC to LC, LCAPC, FC, FCAPC, E2000, E2000APC, LX5 and LX5APC
Factory-terminated connectors are designed to meet stringent mechanical and environmental specifications for most interconnect applications. Simplex assemblies, Armoured options and/or Master Grade A test leads also available. Quick-turn service for fast delivery!
09612Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LC/LC2.0 m6,63 € 
09622Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LC/LCAPC2.0 m6,63 € 
09632Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LCAPC/LCAPC2.0 m6,63 € 
09642Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LC/FC2.0 m6,63 € 
09652Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LC/FCAPC2.0 m6,63 € 
09662Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LCAPC/FC2.0 m6,63 € 
09672Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LCAPC/FCAPC2.0 m6,63 € 
096D2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LC/E20002.0 m26,30 € 
096E2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LC/E2000APC2.0 m26,30 € 
096F2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LCAPC/E20002.0 m26,80 € 
096G2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LCAPC/E2000APC2.0 m26,80 € 
096J2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LC/LX52.0 m32,93 € 
096K2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LC/LX5APC2.0 m32,93 € 
096L2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LCAPC/LX52.0 m32,93 € 
096M2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LCAPC/LX5APC2.0 m32,93 € 
IET Insertion-Extraction Tool for LC and SC connectors, Miller/Ripley
Easily inserts and extracts SC and LC connectors in high density patch panels!
99A5VIET Insertion-Extraction Tool for LC and SC connectors30,51 € 
Duplex SM patch cords, FC or FCAPC to FC, FCAPC, E2000, E2000APC, LX5 and LX5APC
Factory-terminated connectors are designed to meet stringent mechanical and environmental specifications for most interconnect applications. Simplex assemblies, Armoured options and/or Master Grade A test leads also available. Quick-turn service for fast delivery!
09712Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable FC/FC2.0 m6,63 € 
09722Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable FC/FCAPC2.0 m6,63 € 
09732Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable FCAPC/FCAPC2.0 m6,63 € 
097D2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable FC/E20002.0 m26,30 € 
097E2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable FC/E2000APC2.0 m26,30 € 
097F2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable FCAPC/E20002.0 m26,80 € 
097G2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable FCAPC/E2000APC2.0 m26,80 € 
097J2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable FC/LX52.0 m35,11 € 
097K2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable FC/LX5APC2.0 m35,11 € 
097L2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable FCAPC/LX52.0 m35,11 € 
097M2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable FCAPC/LX5APC2.0 m35,11 € 
Duplex SM patch cords, E2000 or E2000APC to E2000, E2000APC, LX5 and LX5APC
Premium patch cords are made from Reichle & De-Massari E2000 connectors or from Hubert+Suhner LX5 connectors and from Corning fiber. Testing includes a visual inspection with microscope, IL and RL measurements, and as an option, interferometer geometry testing.
098D2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable E2000/E20002.0 m40,71 € 
098E2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable E2000/E2000APC2.0 m40,71 € 
098G2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable E2000APC/E2000APC2.0 m40,71 € 
098J2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable E2000/LX52.0 m42,21 € 
098K2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable E2000/LX5APC2.0 m42,21 € 
098L2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable E2000APC/LX52.0 m42,21 € 
098M2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable E2000APC/LX5APC2.0 m42,21 € 
Duplex SM patch cords, LX5 or LX5ACP to LX5 and LX5APC
Premium patch cords are made from Hubert+Suhner LX5 connectors and from Corning fiber. Ferrule end face geometry according to Telcordia GR-326-Core, issue 3. Testing includes a visual inspection with microscope, IL and RL measurements, and as an option, interferometer geometry testing. Tuned connectors available upon request.
09AJ2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LX5/LX52.0 m41,83 € 
09AK2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LX5/LX5APC2.0 m41,83 € 
09AM2Premium duplex 9/125 patch cable LX5APC/LX5APC2.0 m41,83 € 
Duplex OM5 patch cords, SC or LC to SC and LC
OM5 is the first multimode fibre used for Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing (SWDM) what allows a transmission performance four times higher. 40 GBit/s are transmitted with four wavelengths of 10 GBit/s each on a send and a receive fibre, or 100 GBit/s with 4 times 25 GBit/s. Factory-terminated connectors are designed to meet stringent mechanical and environmental specifications for most interconnect applications. Simplex assemblies also available. Quick-turn service for fast delivery!
09B72Premium duplex 50/125 OM5 patch cable SC/SC2.0 m8,84 € 
09B82Premium duplex 50/125 OM5 patch cable SC/LC2.0 m8,84 € 
09BA2Premium duplex 50/125 OM5 patch cable LC/LC2.0 m8,84 € 
Duplex OM4 patch cords, ST, SC or LC to ST, SC and LC
Factory-terminated connectors are designed to meet stringent mechanical and environmental specifications for most interconnect applications. Simplex assemblies also available. Quick-turn service for fast delivery!
09C12Premium duplex 50/125 OM4 patch cable ST/ST2.0 m7,61 € 
09C22Premium duplex 50/125 OM4 patch cable ST/SC2.0 m7,61 € 
09C32Premium duplex 50/125 OM4 patch cable ST/LC2.0 m7,61 € 
09C72Premium duplex 50/125 OM4 patch cable SC/SC2.0 m7,61 € 
09C82Premium duplex 50/125 OM4 patch cable SC/LC2.0 m7,61 € 
09CA2Premium duplex 50/125 OM4 patch cable LC/LC2.0 m7,61 € 
Duplex OM1 patch cords, ST, SC or LC to ST, SC, LC and MTRJ
Factory-terminated connectors are designed to meet stringent mechanical and environmental specifications for most interconnect applications. Simplex assemblies also available. Quick-turn service for fast delivery!
09M12Premium duplex 62.5/125 patch cable ST/ST2.0 m6,63 € 
09M22Premium duplex 62.5/125 patch cable ST/SC2.0 m6,63 € 
09M32Premium duplex 62.5/125 patch cable ST/LC2.0 m6,63 € 
09M52Premium duplex 62.5/125 patch cable ST/MTRJ2.0 m6,63 € 
09N12Premium duplex 62.5/125 patch cable SC/SC2.0 m6,63 € 
09N22Premium duplex 62.5/125 patch cable SC/LC2.0 m6,63 € 
09N42Premium duplex 62.5/125 patch cable SC/MTRJ2.0 m6,63 € 
09O12Premium duplex 62.5/125 patch cable LC/LC2.0 m6,63 € 
09O32Premium duplex 62.5/125 patch cable LC/MTRJ2.0 m6,63 €