Serving you since 1971
















Žepni meter optične moči odličnih lastnosti FHP12-B - Pocket sized optical power meter from Grandway
Power Meter FHP12-A has measuring range from -70 to +10dBm @1550nm, and model FHP12-B has from -50 to +26dBm @1550nm.

Pocket sized unit has compact structure and stable performance and ensures high measurement precision at 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 and 1625nm wavelengths. 2-year warranty!

Kit includes selected model, Test report, 2 AAA batteries, Carrying bag and User manual.
9992WPower meter FHP12-A (InGaAs), Grandway71,00 € 
9992QPower meter FHP12-B (InGaAs), Grandway71,00 € 
Inteligenten in funkcionalen meter optične moči - FHP2 Series Optical Power Meter Grandway
Power Meter FHP2A04 has measuring range from -70 to +10dBm @1550nm, and model FHP2B04 has from -50 to +26dBm @1550nm.

Under the situation of LAB, LANs, WANs and CATV as well as long distance optical network, Optical Power Meters, together with Grandway's Stabilized Optical Laser Sources, can be used to identify optical fiber, measure optical attenuation, verify continuity an evaluate fiber link transmission quality. Enables data transfer to a PC via USB connection. With the software, the datasheet can be saved as excel or txt, and print out directly. Two-year warranty period!

Kit includes selected model, FC PC and SC PC adapter caps, 2 AA rechargeable batteries, USB cable, Test report, Carrying bag, CD software and User manual.
9992XPower meter FHP2A04 (InGaAs) with data transfer, Grandway145,00 € 
9992PPower meter FHP2B04 (InGaAs) with data transfer, Grandway153,00 € 
PON meter optične moči - PON Optical Power Meter Grandway
The PON Optical Power Meter is designed for testing, installation and maintenance of APON, BPON, EPON and GPON networks. Two output ports for ONU and OLT/Video supports CW/burst upstream detection at 1310nm and downstream signal at 1490/1550nm. Tester directly shows the status of pass, warning or failure by threshold testing. Two-year warranty period!

Kit includes FHP2P01, 2 SC PC and 2 FC PC adapter caps (SCAPC under request), 3 ceramic sleeves, 2 AA rechargeable batteries, USB cable, test report, carrying bag, CD software and manual.
9992ZPON Power Meter FHP2P01 with data transfer, Grandway219,00 €