Serving you since 1971
















Žepni meter optične moči odličnih lastnosti FHP12-B - Pocket sized optical power meter from Grandway
Pocket sized unit has compact structure and stable performance and ensures high measurement precision at 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 and 1625nm wavelengths. 2-year warranty!

Kit includes Test report, 2 AAA batteries, Carrying bag and User manual.
9992WPower meter FHP12-A (InGaAs), Grandway59,00 € 
Večnamenski tester MT500-A10 Grandway - Multifunctional Power Meter MT500-A10
The MT500-A10 tester measures optical power at 850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550, 1625 and 1650 nm and optical loss when connected with a laser source. In addition, it has a build-in LED flashlight, RJ45 network cable tester and VFL.
9992SMultifunctional Power Meter, VFL and RJ45 tester, Grandway79,00 € 
Inteligenten in funkcionalen meter optične moči - FHP2 Series Optical Power Meter Grandway
Power Meter together with Laser Source, can be used to identify optical fiber, measure optical attenuation, verify continuity an evaluate fiber link transmission quality. Enables data transfer to a PC via USB connection. With the software, the datasheet can be saved as excel or txt, and print out directly. Two-year warranty period!

Kit includes FC PC and SC PC adapter caps, 2 AA rechargeable batteries, USB cable, Test report, Carrying bag, CD software and User manual.
9992XPower meter FHP2A04 (InGaAs) with data transfer, Grandway129,00 € 
PON metri optične moči - PON Optical Power Meters Grandway
PON optical power meter FHP2P01 is designed for testing, installation and maintenance of APON, BPON, EPON and GPON networks. Two output ports for ONU and OLT/Video support CW/burst upstream detection at 1310nm and downstream signal at 1490/1550nm. Tester directly shows the status of pass, warning or failure by threshold testing. Kit includes main tester with 2 SC and 2 FC adapter caps (SCAPC under request), 3 ceramic sleeves, 2 AA rechargeable batteries, USB cable, test report, carrying bag, CD software and manual.
10G PON optical power meter FHP3P05 with Pass/Fail indicator is capable to measure all five signal (1270nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1577nm) that carry voice, data and video! FHP3P05 can measure not only downstream 1490nm/1577nm and 1550nm optical signal, but also accurately detect and measure the upstream burst 1270nm/1310nm signal sent from ONU. Kit includes main tester with 2 SC and 2 FC adapter caps (SCAPC under request), 3 ceramic sleeves, 4 AA rechargeable batteries, power adapter, USB cable, test report, carrying bag and manual.
9992ZPON Power Meter FHP2P01 with data transfer, Grandway274,50 € 
9992T10G PON Power Meter FHP3P05 with data transfer, Grandway534,25 €