Serving you since 1971
















OTDR's
Fiber Rings and Accessories

OTDR's

Grandway FHO3000 Mini SM OTDR, OPM & VFL
This compact hand-held test set with 5 inch true color high resolution touch screen provides all features and performances required for quality installation, maintenance and troubleshooting of short to medium distance fiber links! Mini OTDR displays Splice loss, Connector loss, Fiber attenuation, Reflection of points, Link optical return loss and distance to fiber events etc.      Video

Kit includes 12V power adapter, Lithium battery, SC or FC UPC (optional APC) adapter caps, USB cord, User guide, CD disk, Soft carrying case and Wrist belt.
9994XFHO3000-D26 1310/1550 SM OTDR 26/24dB, OPM, VFL, Grandway915,00 € 
Modularni OTDR-ji Dimension - Modular OTDRs from Dimension
Dimension modular OTDRs consist of a Platform and a corresponding OTDR module. At any time later, you can purchase a different module and insert it into the Platform or respectively replace it with an existing one. Please send an inquiry for the prices of individual modules! The OT-100 series of OTDRs offer all the functions and capabilities necessary for quality installation, maintenance and troubleshooting of short and medium-length optical links.      User Manual

Kit includes Platform with selected OTDR module, power adapter, plastic box for adapters, 2 patch cords, 2 adapters, carrying bag and user manual.
9998EOT-100-2132-1310/1550 SM OTDR 32dB, Dimension1.287,00 € 
9998FOT-100-2136-1310/1550 SM OTDR 36dB, Dimension1.835,00 € 
9998HOT-100-3136-1310/1550/1625 PON OTDR 36dB, Dimension2.425,00 € 
9998JOT-100-2226-850/1300 MM OTDR 26dB, Dimension1.595,00 € 
9998KOT-100-4332-1310/1550/850/1300 QUAD OTDR 32/26dB, Dimension2.310,00 € 
9998LOT-100-4336-1310/1550/850/1300 QUAD OTDR 36/26dB, Dimension3.005,00 € 
9998MInstallation of VFL in the OT-100 series, Dimension57,27 € 
9998NInstallation of OPM in the OT-100 series, Dimension106,29 € 
9998PAdditional adapter cap for OTDR or OPM by choice, Dimension82,50 € 

Fiber Rings and Accessories

All EZZ Communication products that feature Fiber+ logo exceed strict requirements for fiber optic components and systems with the guarantee for the best transmission performance inside access, metro and long-haul environments.

EZZ Fiber+ fiber rings with test leads
Measuring an insertion loss of the near-end or far-end connection of a fiber optic link with an OTDR requires a launch or receive test cable. A launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link under test, reveals the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. A receive cable, which connects to the far-end of the link, reveals the insertion loss and reflectance of the far-end connection. Launch and receive test cables can range from 150 m to 1 km (or longer) in length.

Fiber Rings with Test Leads have 0.7 meter long test leads with outer jacket made from Thermoplastic Urethanes for high flexibility and crash resistance. Rubber glands and Foam for further protection. Connectors feature special dust caps with jacket strap.

Housing from black ABS measures only 116 x 116 x 24mm.
999BEZZ Fiber+ OM1 fiber ring with test leads, 150m189,10 € 
999CEZZ Fiber+ OM2 fiber ring with test leads, 150m189,10 € 
999EEZZ Fiber+ OM3 fiber ring with test leads, 150m223,93 € 
998JEZZ Fiber+ OM4 fiber ring with test leads, 150m249,01 € 
999HEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with test leads, 150m189,10 € 
999IEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with test leads, 300m222,69 € 
999JEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with test leads, 500m237,62 € 
999KEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with test leads, 1000m269,96 € 
999LEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with test leads, 2000m528,73 € 
999Madditional cost for E2000/APC or LX5/APC connector12,68 € 
EZZ Fiber+ fiber rings with bulkheads
Set includes 3 simplex (1 meter long) adapter cables STUPC/SCUPC, SCUPC/LCUPC, SCUPC/FCUPC and 1 MM SX coupler SC/SC.
99991Set of 3 adapter cables OM1 with coupler11,00 € 
99992Set of 3 adapter cables OM2 with coupler11,00 € 
99993Set of 3 adapter cables OM3 with coupler11,00 € 
99994Set of 3 adapter cables OM4 with coupler11,00 € 
EZZ Fiber+ fiber rings with bulkheads
Set includes 5 simplex (1 meter long) adapter cables SCUPC/SCAPC, SCAPC/LCUPC, SCAPC/LCAPC, SCAPC/FCUPC, SCAPC/FCAPC and 1 SM SX coupler SCAPC/SCAPC.
99997Set of 5 adapter cables G652D with coupler17,00 € 
99998Set of 5 adapter cables G657A1 with coupler17,00 € 
EZZ Fiber+ fiber rings with bulkheads
Bulkhead style fiber rings use high quality SC, SCAPC, FC or FCAPC style adapters with square flange to minimize reflections when connected to the OTDR and fibers under test, and adapter caps with chain against loss.

Housing from black ABS measures only 116 x 116 x 24mm (4.57" x 4.57" x 0.94"). Weight with adapters is about 0.15 kg.
999PEZZ Fiber+ OM1 fiber ring with bulkheads, 150m201,18 € 
999QEZZ Fiber+ OM2 fiber ring with bulkheads, 150m201,18 € 
999SEZZ Fiber+ OM3 fiber ring with bulkheads, 150m238,34 € 
998NEZZ Fiber+ OM4 fiber ring with bulkheads, 150m265,04 € 
999VEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with bulkheads, 150m201,18 € 
999WEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with bulkheads, 300m235,78 € 
999XEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with bulkheads, 500m251,15 € 
999YEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with bulkheads, 1000m284,47 € 
999ZEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with bulkheads, 2000m557,41 € 
SC/LC/FC Bare fiber adapter
The Buffered or Bare Fiber Adapter provides a simple and easy method to quickly interconnect standard fiber connector to a piece of cleaved bare fiber to meet service, test or communication requirements.
09333SC Bare fiber adapter19,80 € 
09335LC Bare fiber adapter19,80 € 
09337FC Bare fiber adapter19,80 €