Serving you since 1971
















OTDR's
Fiber Rings and Accessories

OTDR's

Grandway FHO3000 Mini SM OTDR, OPM & VFL
This compact hand-held test set with 5 inch true color high resolution touch screen provides all features and performances required for quality installation, maintenance and troubleshooting of short to medium distance fiber links! Mini OTDR FHO3000 displays Splice loss, Connector loss, Fiber attenuation, Reflection of points, Link optical return loss and distance to fiber events etc.    Video

Two (2) Year Limited Warranty!       Grandway Test Equipment Selection Guide

Kit includes selected model, 12V power adapter, Lithium battery, FC adapter (other adapter caps under your choice), USB cord, User guide, CD disk, Soft carrying case and Wrist belt.
9994XFHO3000-D26 1310/1550 SM OTDR 26/24dB, OPM, VFL, Grandway985,00 € 
9994YFHO3000-D35 1310/1550 SM OTDR 35/33dB, OPM, VFL, Grandway1.598,00 € 
Družina FHO5000 OTDR-jev Grandway - FHO5000 Series OTDR
Highly integrated platform with a large 7-inch color touchscreen and a high-capacity Lithium-Ion battery features built-in OTDR, FLM (Fiber Link Measurement), laser source (OLS) but only models with dynamic range more than 35dB, power meter (OPM), VFL and a connection for microscope (FM).

Two (2) Year Limited Warranty!      Grandway Test Equipment Selection Guide

Kit includes selected model, Power adapter, Lithium battery, APC or UPC adapter caps, USB cord, User guide, Test results analyzing software (CD) and carring case.
9994GFHO5000-D26 1310/1550 OTDR 26/24dB, OPM, VFL, Grandway1.286,00 € 
9994HFHO5000-T40F 1310/1550/1625 OTDR 40/38/38dB, OLS, OPM, VFL, Grandway3.507,00 € 
9994EFHO5000-MD21 850/1300/1310/1550 OTDR 19/21/35/33dB, OLS, OPM, VFL3.309,00 € 

Fiber Rings and Accessories

All EZZ Communication products that feature Fiber+ logo exceed strict requirements for fiber optic components and systems with the guarantee for the best transmission performance inside access, metro and long-haul environments.

EZZ Fiber+ fiber rings with test leads
Measuring an insertion loss of the near-end or far-end connection of a fiber optic link with an OTDR requires a launch or receive test cable. A launch cable, which connects the OTDR to the link under test, reveals the insertion loss and reflectance of the near-end connection. A receive cable, which connects to the far-end of the link, reveals the insertion loss and reflectance of the far-end connection. Launch and receive test cables can range from 150 m to 1 km (or longer) in length.

Fiber Rings with Test Leads have 0.7 meter long test leads with outer jacket made from Thermoplastic Urethanes for high flexibility and crash resistance. Rubber glands and Foam for further protection. Connectors feature special dust caps with jacket strap.

Housing from black ABS measures only 116 x 116 x 24mm.
999BEZZ Fiber+ OM1 fiber ring with test leads, 150m171,91 € 
999CEZZ Fiber+ OM2 fiber ring with test leads, 150m171,91 € 
999EEZZ Fiber+ OM3 fiber ring with test leads, 150m203,58 € 
998JEZZ Fiber+ OM4 fiber ring with test leads, 150m226,37 € 
999HEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with test leads, 150m171,91 € 
999IEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with test leads, 300m202,44 € 
999JEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with test leads, 500m216,02 € 
999KEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with test leads, 1000m245,42 € 
999LEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with test leads, 2000m480,66 € 
999Madditional cost for E2000/APC or LX5/APC connector11,53 € 
EZZ Fiber+ fiber rings with bulkheads
Set includes 3 simplex (1 meter long) adapter cables STUPC/SCUPC, SCUPC/LCUPC, SCUPC/FCUPC and 1 MM SX coupler SC/SC.
99991Set of 3 adapter cables OM1 with coupler11,00 € 
99992Set of 3 adapter cables OM2 with coupler11,00 € 
99993Set of 3 adapter cables OM3 with coupler11,00 € 
99994Set of 3 adapter cables OM4 with coupler11,00 € 
EZZ Fiber+ fiber rings with bulkheads
Set includes 5 simplex (1 meter long) adapter cables SCUPC/SCAPC, SCAPC/LCUPC, SCAPC/LCAPC, SCAPC/FCUPC, SCAPC/FCAPC and 1 SM SX coupler SCAPC/SCAPC.
99997Set of 5 adapter cables G652D with coupler17,00 € 
99998Set of 5 adapter cables G657A1 with coupler17,00 € 
EZZ Fiber+ fiber rings with bulkheads
Bulkhead style fiber rings use high quality SC, SCAPC, FC or FCAPC style adapters with square flange to minimize reflections when connected to the OTDR and fibers under test, and adapter caps with chain against loss.

Housing from black ABS measures only 116 x 116 x 24mm (4.57" x 4.57" x 0.94"). Weight with adapters is about 0.15 kg.
999PEZZ Fiber+ OM1 fiber ring with bulkheads, 150m177,56 € 
999QEZZ Fiber+ OM2 fiber ring with bulkheads, 150m177,56 € 
999SEZZ Fiber+ OM3 fiber ring with bulkheads, 150m210,36 € 
998NEZZ Fiber+ OM4 fiber ring with bulkheads, 150m233,92 € 
999VEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with bulkheads, 150m177,56 € 
999WEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with bulkheads, 300m208,10 € 
999XEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with bulkheads, 500m221,67 € 
999YEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with bulkheads, 1000m251,08 € 
999ZEZZ Fiber+ OS2 fiber ring with bulkheads, 2000m491,97 € 
SC/LC/FC Bare fiber adapter
The Buffered or Bare Fiber Adapter provides a simple and easy method to quickly interconnect standard fiber connector to a piece of cleaved bare fiber to meet service, test or communication requirements.
09333SC Bare fiber adapter19,80 € 
09335LC Bare fiber adapter19,80 € 
09337FC Bare fiber adapter19,80 €