Serving you since 1971
















Ethernet Media Converters
SFP to SFP
SFPs
DIN-rail types
RS-232/422/485

Ethernet Media Converters

Ethernet pretvorniki po dveh vlaknih - Dual fiber Ethernet media convetrers
More about product 01951 and 0195A
More about product 0196B
More about product 0196C
01951m. converter 10/100BaseTX to FX, SC MM 2km33,00 € 
0195Am. converter 10/100BaseTX to FX, SC SM 20km33,00 € 
0196Bm. converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to FX, MM 1310nm, 2km38,14 € 
0196Cm. converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to FX, SM 20km38,14 € 
Ethernet pretvorniki po enem vlaknu - Single fiber Ethernet media convetrers
More about product 0195E and 0195G
More about product 0196J and 0196K
0195Em. converter 10/100 TX to FX single fiber MM 2km, pair61,00 € 
0195Gm. converter 10/100 TX to FX single fiber SM 20km, pair61,00 € 
0196Jm. converter 10/100/1000 TX to FX single fiber MM 2km, pair77,00 € 
0196Km. converter 10/100/1000 TX to FX single fiber SM 20km, pair77,00 € 
Media converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to FX, one SFP slot installed
SFP slot accepts SM or MM transceivers. SFP transceivers are not included and need to be ordered separately. An external power supply is included.
0196Gm. converter 10/100/1000Base-TX to FX, one SFP slot installed34,19 € 

SFP to SFP

SM v MM ali MM v SM pretvornik - SFP to SFP converter
SFP transceivers are not included and need to be ordered separately. An external power supply is included.
0196Dm. converter SFP to SFP (1G), SM to MM or MM to SM44,15 € 

SFPs

SFP 1GBase-T RJ45 100m in/and 10GBase-T RJ45 30m
More about product 01960
More about product 0197E

Cisco compatible. RJ45 interface. 3 year free replacement warranty.
01960SFP transceiver 1000Base-T RJ45, 100m35,00 € 
0197ESFP transceiver 10GBase-T RJ45, 30m75,00 € 
SFP-ji po dveh vlaknih - Dual fiber SFP transceivers
More about product 01961
More about product 01963
More about product 0197A
More about product 0197D
More about product 0197G
More about product 0197T
More about product 0197U

Cisco compatible. LC interface. 3 year free replacement warranty.
01961SFP transceiver 1000Base-SX 850nm, 550m18,50 € 
01963SFP transceiver 1000Base-LX/LH 1310nm, 20km19,50 € 
0197ASFP+ transceiver 10GBase-SR 850nm, 300m25,50 € 
0197DSFP+ transceiver 10GBase-LR 1310nm, 10km31,86 € 
0197GSFP+ transceiver 10GBase-LR 1310nm, 20km33,75 € 
0197TSFP28 transceiver 25GBase-SR 850nm, 100m51,00 € 
0197USFP28 transceiver 25GBase-LR 1310nm, 10km70,00 € 
SFP-ji po enem vlaknu - Single fiber SFP transceivers
More about product 0196W
More about product 0197F

Cisco compatible. LC interface. 3 year free replacement warranty.
0196WSFP transceiver Bi-Di 1G 1310/1550nm SM 20km, pair36,00 € 
0197FSFP transceiver Bi-Di 10GBase-LR 1270/1330nm SM 20km, pair104,95 € 
DAC kabli/cables
More about DAC cables

Standard cables are Cisco compatible however we can provide DAC cables with custom-encoded firmware and support encoding of each end to support different vendor equipment!
0198110G SFP+ DAC/Twinax Passive Cable, 1m17,50 € 
0198210G SFP+ DAC/Twinax Passive Cable, 2m20,00 € 

DIN-rail types

DIN pretvorniki in napajalniki - DIN-rail media converters and power adapters
DIN-rail fiber to Ethernet media converters transparently connect MM or SM fiber to UTP copper networks. The compact chassis easily mounts on a DIN-rail or inside distribution boxes and uses T-Bus DIN Rail power distribution technology to take a minimum amount of space. Industrial Media Converters with IP40 protection operate inside temperature range -45°C to +85°C and are available in Single fiber, Dual fiber or PoE version. Input Voltage from 10 to 58 VDC.
Adapters are single output DIN rail power supplies with 90 - 264 VAC input voltage. It is used for industrial control systems, factory automation and electro-mechanical apparatus.
01953DIN-rail media converter 10/100 TX to FX MM SC 2km79,20 € 
01959DIN-rail media converter 10/100 TX to FX SM SC, 20km64,15 € 
0196FDIN-rail media converter 10/100/1000 TX to FX MM SC, 2km104,40 € 
0196MDIN-rail media converter 10/100/1000 TX to FX SM SC, 20km75,18 € 
0196NDIN-rail media converter 10/100/1000 TX to FX SM SC single fiber 20km, pair165,87 € 
0194LDIN-rail power adapter EDR-120-48, Mean Well34,70 € 
0194MDIN-rail power adapter EDR-120-24, Mean Well34,70 € 
DIN pretvorniki 10G - DIN-rail 10G media converters
IXT-705AT is the smallest Industrial-grade 10G Ethernet Media Converter providing non-blocking wire-speed performance and great flexibility for 10 Gigabit Ethernet extension in harsh industrial environment.
0196PDIN-rail media converter, 10GBase-TX to FX, one SFP slot installed, Planet340,12 € 
DIN upravljana stikala - Industrial managed switches
The managed industrial POE switch with build in 2 1000 Mbps SFP slots and PoE function operates in temperature range from -40°C to +85°C and meets IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements! DIN-rail installation. Other configurations on request!
0194GDIN-rail managed switch NF524GMP-SFP 1G POE, 2 SFP and 4 RJ45 port279,00 € 

RS-232/422/485

Media converters RS-232/422/485
The RS-232/422/485 converters are equipped with a multiple interface circuit that can handle RS-232 or RS-422/485 serial interfaces and multi-mode or single-mode fiber and are used to extend serial transmission up to 2 km with MM or up to 20 km with SM fiber.
0195Rm. converter RS-232/422/485 to SC MM 2km, pair153,40 € 
0195Sm. converter RS-232/422/485 to SC SM 20km, pair153,40 € 
0195Om. converter RS-232/422/485 to SM single fiber 20km, pair170,83 €